PRIVACY NOTICE

Last updated September 01, 2021

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at MTN OPS, LLC (“Company,” “We,” “us,” or “our”). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice or our practices with regard to your personal information, please contact us at support@mtnops.com

This privacy notice describes how we might use your information if you:

  • Visit our website at https://www.mtnops.com (including any versions optimized for viewing on a wireless or tablet device).
  • Send or receive emails, direct messages, or other electronic communications published or distributed by us, including all other interactive features and communications provided by us
  • Send data and/or information to us (e.g., company store, call centers, events, or promotions).
  • Engage with us in other related ways – including any sales, marketing, or events.
  • In this privacy notice, if we refer to·
  • Website,” we are referring to any website of ours that references or links to this policy, including any smart phone applications or other media.  Website also includes the pages we maintain on social media platforms (e.g., Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, etc.).
  • Services,” we are referring to our Website, and other related services, including any sales, marketing, or events.

      The purpose of this privacy notice (“Notice” or “Policy”) is to explain to you what Information we collect, how we use it, and what rights you have in relation to it. If there are any terms in this Pprivacy Nnotice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.  We reserve the right to modify or amend the terms of this Privacy Notice from time to time without notice. Your continued transactions with MTN OPS following the posting of changes to these terms will mean you accept those changes.

      This Notice also incorporates the Terms and Conditions located at https://mtnops.com/pages/terms-conditions.

      Please read this privacy notice carefully, as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.

      TABLE OF CONTENTS

      1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
      2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
      3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
      4. WHO WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH?
      5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
      6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
      7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
      8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
      9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
      10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
      11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?
      12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?
      13. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW UPDATE OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?


      1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

      Personal information you disclose to us 

      In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

      We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Website, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, make a purchase, complete a survey or participate in a promotion, attend or participate in a program or event, provide your email, or when you participate in activities on the Website or otherwise when you contact us.

      The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us, the choices you make and the products and features you use.  The personal information we collect may include the following:

      Personal Information Provided by You. We collect names; phone numbers; email addresses; mailing addresses; usernames; passwords; contact preferences; billing addresses; debit/credit card numbers; date of birth; and other similar information.

      Payment Data. We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by Authorize.net. You may find their privacy notice link(s) here:

      https://usa.visa.com/legal/privacy-policy.html.

      Social Media Platforms.  When you interact with any of our pages or accounts on any social media platform (e.g., Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Instagram, or Pinterest), we may collect the personal information that you make available to us on that platform, which may include your account ID.  We will comply with the privacy policies of the corresponding social media platform and we will only collect and store the personal information that we are permitted to collect by the social media platforms. 

      Surveys and Promotions.  From time to time we may provide you with the opportunity to participate in surveys or other promotions, which might be sponsored or conducted by us or a third party.  If you participate, we will request certain personal information from you.  Participation in these surveys and/or promotions is completely voluntary and you therefore have a choice whether or not to disclose your personal information. The requested personal information typically includes contact information. 

      All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

      Information automatically collected

      In Short: Some information – such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics - is collected automatically when you visit our Website.

      We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Website. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Website and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Website, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

      Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

      The information we collect includes:

      • Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Website and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type and settings and information about your activity in the Website (such as the date/lime stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called ‘crash dumps’) and hardware settings).
      • Device Data. We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet or other device you use to access the Website. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system and system configuration information.
      • Location Data. We collect location data such as information about your device’s location, which can be either precise or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the Website. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. Note however, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.

       

      2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

      In Short: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.

      We use personal information collected via our Website for a variety of business purposes, the general nature of which are  described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

      We use the information we collect or receive:

      • To facilitate account creation and log on process. If you choose to link your account with us to a third-party account (such as your Google or Facebook account), we use the information you allowed us to collect from those third parties to facilitate account creation and logon process for the performance of the contract.
      • To post testimonials. We post testimonials on our Website that may contain personal information.  Prior to posting a testimonial, we will obtain your consent to use your name and the content of the testimonial. If you wish to update, or delete your testimonial, please contact us at support@mtnops.com and be sure to include your name, testimonial location, and contact information.
      • Request feedback. We may use your information to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Website.
      • To enable user-to-user communications. We may use your information in order to enable user-to-user communications with each user’s consent.
      • To manage user accounts. We may use your information for the purposes of managing our account and keeping it in working order.
      • To send administrative information to you. We may use your personal information to send you product, service and new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.
      • To protect our Services. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Website safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).
      • To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for business purposes, to comply with legal and regulatory requirements or in connection with our contract.
      • To respond to legal requests and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.
      • Fulfill and manage your orders. We may use your information to fulfill and menage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Website.
      • Administer prize draws and competitions. We may use your information to administer prize draws and competitions when you elect to participate in our competitions.
      • To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user. We may use your information to provide you with the requested service.
      • To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may use your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the use of our Services.
      • To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and/or our third-party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. For example, when expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our Website, subscribing to marketing or otherwise contacting us, we will collect personal information from you. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the “WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?” below).
      • Deliver targeted advertising to you. We may use your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness.
      • For other business purposes. We may use your information for other business purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Website, products, marketing and your experience. We may use and store this information in aggregated and anonymized form so that it is not associated with individual end users and does not include personal information. We will not use identifiable personal information without your consent.
      • Text Marketing and Notifications. By entering your phone number in the checkout and initializing a purchase, subscribing via our subscription form or a keyword, you agree that we may send you text notifications (for your order, including abandoned cart reminders) and text marketing offers. You acknowledge that consent is not a condition for any purchase. If you wish to unsubscribe from receiving text marketing messages and notifications reply with STOP to any mobile message sent from us or use the unsubscribe link we provided you within any of our messages. You understand and agree that alternative methods of opting out, such as using alternative words or requests will not be accounted as a reasonable means of opting out. Message and data rates may apply. For any questions please text HELP to the number you received the messages from. You can also contact us for more information. If you wish to opt-out please follow the procedures above.


                                        3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

                                        In Short: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

                                        We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:

                                        • Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose.
                                        • Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.
                                        • Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.
                                        • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
                                        • Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved. 

                                                  More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

                                                  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
                                                  • Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include: payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Website, which will enable them to collect data on our behalf about how you interact with our Website over time. This information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content, pages or features, and better understand online activity. Unless described in this notice, we do not share, sell, rent or trade any of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes.
                                                  • Business Partners. We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions.


                                                  4. WHO WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH?

                                                  In Short: We only share information with the following third parties.

                                                  We only share and disclose your information with the following third parties.  If we have processed your data based on your consent and you wish to revoke your consent, please contact us using the contact details provided in the section below titled “HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?”.

                                                  • Advertising, Direct Marketing, and Lead Generation

                                                    Social Media Platforms, including, but not limited to, Bing Ads, Facebook Audience Network, Yahoo App Publishing Advertising and Google Ads (a current list is available upon request by you).

                                                    • Affiliate Marketing Programs

                                                      Avantlink

                                                      • Communicate and Chat with Users

                                                        Tidio and Facebook Messenger

                                                        • Content Optimization

                                                          YouTube video embed

                                                          • Functionality and Infrastructure Optimization

                                                            Termly.io

                                                            • Invoice and Billing

                                                              Stripe, PayPal and Authorize.Net 

                                                              • Retargeting Platforms

                                                                Facebook Custom Audience, Facebook Remarketing, Google Ads Remarketing , Google Analytics Remarketing, Pinterest Remarketing, Yahoo Remarketing and Bing Remarketing

                                                                • Social Media Sharing and Advertising

                                                                  Facebook advertising, Instagram advertising, Facebook social plugins, Pinterest advertising, YouTube social plugins and Yahoo advertising

                                                                  • Web and Mobile Analytics

                                                                    Crazy Egg, Google Analytics, DOMO and Facebook Analytics

                                                                    • Website Hosting

                                                                      Shopify


                                                                      5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

                                                                      In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

                                                                      We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information so that we can (1) know who you are and (2) access your account information (stored on our computers) in order to deliver products and services. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.


                                                                      6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

                                                                      In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

                                                                      We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). Except for a commercially reasonable time for backups, archival and/or audit purposes, no other purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us.

                                                                      When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.


                                                                      7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

                                                                      In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

                                                                      We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security, and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will use commercially reasonable measures to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Website is at your own risk. You should only access the Website within a secure environment.


                                                                      8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

                                                                      In Short: You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

                                                                      If you are a resident in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

                                                                      If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

                                                                      If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at support@mtnops.com.

                                                                      Account Information

                                                                      If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:

                                                                      • Log in to your account settings and update your user account.
                                                                      • Contact us using the contact information provided.

                                                                        Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.

                                                                        Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Website. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Website visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

                                                                        Opting out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us using the details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list - however, we may still communicate with you, for example to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes.  To otherwise opt -out, you may:

                                                                        • Unsubscribe via hyperlink in emails and newsletters
                                                                        • Access your account settings and update your preferences.
                                                                        • Contact us using the contact information provided.


                                                                            9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

                                                                            Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.


                                                                            10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

                                                                            In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

                                                                            California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

                                                                            If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Website, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Website. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Website, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).

                                                                            This privacy notice for California Residents supplements and is incorporated into the information contained in our privacy policy and applies to any visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California (“consumers” or “you”).  MTN OPS adopts this notice to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA).  Any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this Notice.

                                                                            CCPA Privacy Notice

                                                                            The California Code of Regulations defines a “resident” as:

                                                                            (1) every individual who is in the State of California for other than a temporary or transitory purpose and

                                                                            (2) every individual who is domiciled in the State of California who is outside the State of California for a temporary or transitory purpose

                                                                            All other individuals are defined as “non-residents.”

                                                                            If this definition of “resident” applies to you, we must adhere to certain rights and obligations regarding your personal information.

                                                                            What categories of personal information do we collect?

                                                                            We have collected the following categories of personal information in the past twelve (12) months:

                                                                            Category

                                                                            Examples

                                                                            Collected

                                                                            A. Identifiers

                                                                            Contact details, such as real name, alias, postal address, telephone or mobile contact number, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address and account name

                                                                            YES

                                                                            B. Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute

                                                                            Name, contact information, education, employment, employment history and financial information

                                                                            YES

                                                                            C. Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law

                                                                            Gender and date of birth

                                                                            YES

                                                                            D. Commercial information

                                                                            Transaction information, purchase history, financial details and payment information

                                                                            YES

                                                                            E. Biometric information

                                                                            Fingerprints and voiceprints

                                                                            NO

                                                                            F. Internet or other similar network activity

                                                                            Browsing history, search history, online behavior, interest data, and interactions with our and other websites, applications, systems and advertisements

                                                                            YES

                                                                            G. Geolocation data

                                                                            Device location

                                                                            YES

                                                                            H. Sensory Data: Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information

                                                                            Images and audio, video or call recordings created in connection with our business activities

                                                                            YES

                                                                            I. Professional or employment-related information

                                                                            Business contact details in order to provide you our services at a business level, job title as well as work history and professional qualifications if you apply for a job with us

                                                                            YES

                                                                            J. Non-Public education information

                                                                            Student records and directory information

                                                                            NO

                                                                            K. Inferences drawn from other personal information

                                                                            Inferences drawn from any of the collected personal information listed above to create a profile or summary about, for example, an individual’s preferences and characteristics

                                                                            YES

                                                                             

                                                                            We may also collect other personal information outside of these categories instances where you interact with us in-person. online, or by phone or mail in the context of:

                                                                            • Receiving help through our customer support channels;
                                                                            • Participation in customer surveys or contests; and
                                                                            • Facilitation in the delivery of our Services and to respond to your inquiries.

                                                                            How do we use and share your personal information?

                                                                            MTN OPS, LLC collects and shares your personal information through:

                                                                            • Targeting cookies/Marketing cookies
                                                                            • Social media cookies
                                                                            • Beacons/Pixels/Tags
                                                                            • Social media plugins: Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and Pinterest. We use social media features, such as a ‘Like’ button, and widgets, such as a ‘Share’ button on our Website. Such features may process your Internet Protocol (IP) address and track which page you are visiting on our Website. We may place a cookie to enable the feature to work correctly. If you are logged in on a certain social media platform and you interact with a widget or button belonging to that social media platform, this information may be recorded to your profile of such social media platform. To avoid this, you should log out from that social media platform before accessing or using the Website. Social media features and widgets may be hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Website. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy notices of the companies that provide them. By clicking on one of these buttons, you agree to the use of this plugin and consequently the transfer of personal information to the corresponding social media service. We have no control over the essence and extent of these transmitted data as well as their additional processing.

                                                                            More information about our data collection and sharing practices can be found in this privacy notice.

                                                                            You may contact us by email at suppcrt@mtnops.com, by calling toll-free at 888-760-3393, by visiting https://mtnops.com/pages/contact-us, or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document.

                                                                            Only you, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your personal information. You may also make a verifiable consumer request on behalf of your minor child.  If you are using an authorized agent to exercise your right to opt-out we may deny a request if the authorized agent does not submit proof that they have been validly authorized to act on your behalf.

                                                                            Will your information be shared with anyone else?

                                                                            We may disclose your personal information with our service providers pursuant to a written contract between us and each service provider. Each service provider is a for-profit entity that processes the information on our behalf. 

                                                                            We may use your personal information for our own business purposes, such as for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration. This is not considered to be “selling” of your personal data.

                                                                            MTN OPS, LLC has disclosed the following categories of personal information to third parties for a business or commercial purpose in the preceding twelve (12) months:

                                                                            • Category A. Identifiers, such as contact details, like your real name, alias, postal address, telephone or mobile contact number, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address and account name.
                                                                            • Category B. Personal information, as defined in the California Customer Records law, such as your name, contact information, education, employment, employment history and financial information.
                                                                            • Category C. Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law, such as gender or date of birth.

                                                                            • Category D. Commercial information, such as transaction information, purchase history, financial details and payment information.
                                                                            • Category F. Internet or other electronic network activity information, such as browsing history, search history, online behavior, interest data, and interactions with our and other websites, applications, systems and advertisements.
                                                                            • Category G. Geolocation data, such as device location.
                                                                            • Category K. Inferences drawn from any of the personal information listed above to create a profile or summary about, for example, an individual's preferences and characteristics.

                                                                            The categories of third parties to whom we disclosed personal information for a business or commercial purpose can be found under “WHO WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH?”.

                                                                            MTN OPS, LLC has not sold any personal information to third parties for a business or commercial purpose in the preceding twelve (12) months. MTN OPS, LLC will not sell personal information in the future belonging to website visitors, users and other consumers.

                                                                            Your rights with respect to your personal data 

                                                                            Right to request deletion of the data - Request to delete

                                                                            You can ask for the deletion of your personal information. If you ask us to delete your personal information, we will respect your request and delete your personal information, subject to certain exceptions provided by law, such as (but not limited to) the exercise by another consumer of his or her right to free speech, our compliance requirements resulting from a legal obligation or any processing that may be required to protect against illegal activities.

                                                                            Right to be informed - Request to know

                                                                            Depending on the circumstances, you have a right to know:

                                                                            • whether we collect and use your personal information;
                                                                            • the categories of personal information that we collect;
                                                                            • the purposes for which the collected personal information is used;
                                                                            • whether we sell your personal information to third parties; 
                                                                            • the categories of personal information that we sold or disclosed for a business purpose; 
                                                                            • the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold or disclosed for a business purpose, and 
                                                                            • the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information.

                                                                            In accordance with applicable law, we are not obligated to provide or delete consumer information that is de-identified in response to a consumer request or to re-identify individual data to verify a consumer request.

                                                                            Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of a Consumer’s Privacy Rights

                                                                            We will not discriminate against you if you exercise your privacy rights.

                                                                            Verification process

                                                                            Upon receiving your request, we will need to verify your identity to determine you are the same person about whom we have the information in our system. These verification efforts require us to ask you to provide information so that we can match it with information you have previously provided us. For instance, depending on the type of request you submit, we may ask you to provide certain information so that we can match the information you provide with the information we already have on file, or we may contact you through a communication method (e.g. phone or email) that you have previously provided to us. We may also use other verification methods as the circumstances dictate.

                                                                            We will only use personal information provided in your request to verify your identity or authority to make the request. To the extent possible, we will avoid requesting additional information from you for the purposes of verification. If, however, we cannot verify your identity from the information already maintained by us, we may request that you provide additional information for the purposes of verifying your identity, and for security or fraud-prevention purposes. We will delete such additionally provided information as soon as we finish verifying you.

                                                                            Other privacy rights

                                                                            • you may object to the processing of your personal data
                                                                            • you may request correction of your personal data that is incorrect or no longer relevant, or ask to restrict the processing of the data
                                                                            • you can designate an authorized agent to make a request under the CCPA on your behalf We may deny a request from an authorized agent that does not submit proof that they have been validly authorized to act on your behalf in accordance with the CCPA.
                                                                            • you may request to opt-out from future selling of your personal information to third parties. Upon receiving a request to opt-out, we will act upon the request as soon as feasibly possible, but no later than 15 days from the date of the request submission.

                                                                            To exercise these rights, you can contact us by email at support@mtnops.com, by calling toll-free at 888-760-3393, by visiting here, or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you.

                                                                            Financial Incentives

                                                                            “Financial incentive” means a program, benefit, or other offering, including payments to consumers as compensation, for the disclosure, deletion, or sale of personal information.

                                                                            The law permits financial incentives or a price or service difference if it is reasonably related to the value of the consumer’s data. A business must be able to explain how the financial incentive or price or service difference is reasonably related to the value of the consumer’s data. The explanation must include: 

                                                                            • a good-faith estimate of the value of the consumer’s data that forms the basis for offering the financial incentive or price or service difference; and
                                                                            • a description of the method the business used to calculate the value of the consumer’s data.

                                                                            We may decide to offer a financial incentive (e.g. price or service difference) in exchange for the retention or sale of a consumer's personal information.

                                                                            If we decide to offer a financial incentive, we will notify you of such financial incentive and explain the price difference, as well as material terms of the financial incentive or price of service difference, including the categories of personal information that are implicated by the financial incentive or price or service difference.

                                                                            If you choose to participate in the financial incentive you can withdraw from the financial incentive at any time by emailing us at support@mtnops.com, by calling us toll-free at 888-760-3393, by visiting https://mtnops.com/pages/contact-us, or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document.


                                                                            11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

                                                                            In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

                                                                            We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.


                                                                            12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

                                                                            If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at support@mtnops.com, call us toll-free at 888-760-3393, or mail us at:

                                                                            MTN OPS. LLC
                                                                            251 S Mountain Rd Ste 1
                                                                            Fruit Heights, UT 84037
                                                                            United States


                                                                            13. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

                                                                            Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances.  To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please visit here.